Staff Team

​​​​​​​​​Our Lady of Lourdes Staff 2020


​Parish Priest: Father Dan Ryan       Associate Pastors: Fr Enoch Iheme and Fr Raju Joseph

Principal:    Mr Micheal O'Sullivan

Assistant Principal:    Mrs Sally Smith

Assistant Principal Religious Education (APRE):    Mrs Kelly Short
Primary Learning Leader:    Mrs Viv Thompson


Classroom Teachers:


Prep Blue: Mrs Patricia Hickey

Prep Yellow: Mrs Breanna Brosteanu

Prep Red: Mrs Maddie Jenkins

1 Blue: Ms Paula Sharpe

1 Yellow: Miss Alice Meimaris

1 Red: Mr Luke Hodgson (Mrs Amelia Hughes on long service leave Term 2)

2 Blue: Mr Rhys Dwyer

2 Yellow: Mrs Joanne Bowman

2 Red: Mrs Michelle Gillies

3 Blue: Miss Lucy Fardoulys

3 Yellow: Miss Caroline Bell

3 Red: Miss Tayla Rowan

4 Blue: Mrs Penni Cuskelly & Ms Joanne Dempsey
4 Yellow: Miss Hayley Ashford

4 Red: Mrs Megan Chiplin

5 Blue: Mr Tim Mapley

5 Yellow: Mrs Michelle Kluck

5 Red: Mrs Anita King

Senior Blue: Mrs Sue Franklin & Mrs Michaela Penkeyman

Senior Yellow: Mrs Leanne Doyle

Senior Red: Mr Jordan Paul



Specialist Teachers:


Learning Enhancement: Mrs Zoey Wicks

Teacher Librarian: Mrs Kelly Gough

Support Teacher Inclusive Education: Mrs Christine Russell

EAL/D (English as an additional language or dialect): Mrs Joanne Allara-Morgan

Guidance Counsellor: Mrs Caroline Vakaci

School Chaplain: Sr Linh Dinh FdCC

LOTE (Italian): Mrs​ Lina Tigani

Visual and Media Arts: Mr Terry Druery

Music Specialist: Mrs Anne Darcy

Piano & Woodwind: Mrs Bobbi Packenas

Strings: Ms Unnah Leitner

Guitar: Mr Alex Prendeckij

Percussion: Mr Richie Daniell

PE Teacher: Ms Joanne Dempsey

Swimming Coach: Mr Tom Harris


Support Staff:


Reception Secretary: Mrs Laura O'Callaghan

Student Secretary: Miss Marie Maher

Enrolments & Marketing: Mrs Debbie Johnson

Finance Officer: Mrs Donna Scott

WHS Officer: Mrs Monica Gascoine

Uniform Shop: Mrs Debbie Johnson

Tuckshop: Mrs Cindy Giuliano

School Officers: 

Mrs Maisam Aqrawi, Miss Mason Ballantyne, Mrs Lisa Clark, Mrs Heather Daniels, Mrs Kerry Ford, Mrs Monica Gascoine, Mrs Kylie Martin, ​Mrs Maree Payne, Mrs Kathryn Podevin, Mrs Kelli Vanniasinghe, Mrs Sally Winter. 

Groundsperson: Mrs Natalie Langer